Management Committee

Management & Operations
Chairman Dallas Burg  
Immediate Past Chairman                           Cynthia Duchen 
Vice Chairs To be appointed
Hon. Secretary Marilyn Trujillo
Hon. Treasurer Jo Norris
Ambassador Lali Gerber
Hon. Life President Ann Marx
Committee Shirley Ancer, Gloria Fleisher, Giddy Lief,  Cynthia Rosen,  Peggy Ross-Wilson,  Penny Satikge,  Molly Smith,  Monica Solomon,  Wendy Solomon
Office Staff 
Accounts Ilanit Shiel (Kaplan and Kaplan)
Executive Secretary Marian Gonsalves
Corporate Fundraiser Jacqueline Wallace
Administrative Assistant Evelyn Snyders
General Assistant Paulina Mabilu
 Temple Sisterhood Chairs
 Temple Israel  Ruth Leveson
 Bet David  Jo Norris
Beit Emanuel To be appointed
Current Active Past Chairs Cynthia Duchen,  Rae Friedman,  Ellen Appleton,  Marilyn Trujillo
Past Chairs of the United Sisterhood - 1933-2011
*Doris Franks 33-35,  *Rita Marx 36-38,  *Haidee Cassel 39-41,  *Mickey Marks 42-43/47,  *Selma Gottlieb 44-45,  *Jenny Trevor 46,  *Toby Fishgrund 45-50,  *Blanche Lurie 51-53,  *Ethel Smith 54,  *Rose Berman 55,  *Eve Kantor 56-58/66,  *Cecily Brasch 59,  *Sylvia Brodie 60-61,  *Clare Herman 62-63,  *Jewel Skok 64-65,  *Beatie Cohen 67,  *Miriam Schwab 68-69,  Bucka Jankes 70-71,  Joy Slome72-73,  *Sybil Abro 74-75,  *Milly Waybourne 76-78,  Helen Sher 79-80,  *Dot Falkenstein 81-83,  *Una Braak 83-86,  Cynthia Duchen 86-88,  Henna du Plessis 88-92,  Carol Standfield 92-94,  Lilithea  Singer 94-98,  Rae Freidman 98-2002,  Ellen Appleton 2003-2006,  Marilyn Trujillo (Dallas Hadden Acting) 2006-2009,  Cynthia Duchen 2009-2011.
Holders of Honorary Life Awards
Life President  Ann Marx
Senior Life Vice President Henna Du Plessis
Life Vice Presidents Cynthia Duchen,  *Selma Gottlieb,  *Eve Kantor,  *Blanche Lurie,  *Annie Reichman,  Bucka Jankes,  Helen Sher,  Carol Standfield.
 Honorary Life Members
*Sybil Abro,  Ellen Appleton,  Sonia Bagg,  *Florrie Bakalor,  *Ethel Benjamin,  *Una Braak,  *Cecily Brasch,  *Sylvia Brodie,  *Haidee Cassel,  Cynthia Duchen,  Henna du Plessis,  *Rita Ettin,  *Dot Falkenstein,  *Toby Fishgrund,  *Doris Franks,  Celeste Freedman,  Rae Friedman,  *Frances Gollach,  *May Greenberg,  *Lily Hausmann,  *Clare Herman,  Bucka Jankes,  Doris Karpel,  *Edith Katzenstein,  *Mickey Marks,  Ann Marx,  *Irene Opher,  *Sally Rosenthal,  *Yiska Schmaman,  *Miriam Schwab,  Helen Sher,  *Dr Freda Sichel,  *Jewel Skok,  Joy Slome,  *Ethel Smith,  Monica Solomon,  Carol Standfield,  *Jenny Trevor,  *Milly Waybourne,  *Rae Wilks.
(*Deceased) 
HONORARY AUDITOR   
Kaplan and Kaplan   
TRUSTEES
Aidene Abro – Hon. Legal Advisor  Hilton Kaplan – Hon. Auditor